High School Class of 2023
Noah Morales
High School Graduating Class: 2023 Georgia Institute of Technology
Computer Science
Jeremiah Longino
High School Graduating Class: 2023
Tufts University
Andrew Botchwey
High School Graduating Class: 2023
U.S. Military Academy West Point
Kimela Fongeh
High School Graduating Class: 2023
Emory University Pre-Med
Chloe Evans
High School Graduating Class: 2023
Tony Robinson, III
High School Graduating Class: 2023
Georgia State University
Juan Fowler
High School Graduating Class: 2023
Somalia Gilliard
High School Graduating Class: 2023
High School Class of 2022
Makeda Hailu
High School Graduating Class: 2022
Boston University
Daniel Hermonstine
High School Graduating Class: 2022 Georgetown University Law, Policy and Public Service
Antoni Juarez
High School Graduating Class: 2022
Georgia Institute of Technology
Myah Crowell
High School Graduating Class: 2022
Brandeis University
Amani Bedwa
High School Graduating Class: 2022
Georgia Institute of Technology
Alexandria Smith
High School Graduating Class: 2022
Emory University
Chancellor Tanner
High School Graduating Class: 2022
Georgia Institute of Technology
High School Class of 2021
Robbie Colbert, Jr.
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Tuskegee University
Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Cooper
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering
Jalesia Flowers-Steele
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Albany State University
Biology
Tykerria Fowler
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Benedict College
Electrical Engineering
Kyle Gregory
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Benjamin E. Mays High School
Jamellah Jackson
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Florida A&M University
Pre-Nursing
Derrick Johnson, Jr.
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Benjamin E. Mays High School
Malachi Lee
High School Graduating Class: 2021
University of Georgia
Psychology
Toren Mosley
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Kennesaw State University
Mechanical Engineering
Wendy Nevarez-Sanchez
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Agnes Scott College
Biology
Jeremiah Newman
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Georgia State University
Biology
Miranda Rivera
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Georgia State University
Esmeralda Vazquez
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Oglethorpe University
Zachary White
High School Graduating Class: 2021
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering
High School Class of 2020
Joshua Clemons
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Howard University
Computer Engineering
Taleesha DeVine-Guy
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Kennesaw State University
Civil Engineering
Nathaniel Dobson
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering
Lauren Hester
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Undeclared – STEM Focus
Lauren Jones
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Computer Science
Jordan Jones
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Georgia Institute of Technology
Computer Science
Kelsey Lawrence
High School Graduating Class: 2020
University of Georgia
Anthropology
Damoli McIntyre
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Kennesaw State University
Mechanical Engineering
Bryce McKinney
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Alabama A&M University
Mechanical Engineering
Nicaria Milligan
High School Graduating Class: 2020
North Carolina A&T University
Criminal Justice
James Awadi Platt
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Morehouse College
Biology
Jordan Powell
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Tuskegee University
Animal Science
Christopher Smith, Jr.
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Morehouse College
Engineering
Alvin-Wayne Stewart
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Kennesaw State University
Undeclared – STEM Focus
Grant Tomlinson
High School Graduating Class: 2020
University of Georgia
Civil Engineering
Bryce Zelazoski
High School Graduating Class: 2020
Oglethorpe University
Mechanical Engineering/Science and Physics
High School Class of 2019
Rodney Adams, Jr.
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Middle Georgia State University
Information Technology and Cyber Security
Niara Botchwey
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Harvard University
Biomedical Engineering
Chelsea Clark
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Syracuse University
Industrial Design and Business
Kaileb (JaMeah) Costen
High School Graduating Class: 2019
University of Maine
Medical Laboratory Research
Hannah Crittendon
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Tuskegee University
Electrical Engineering
Ciara Dean
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Georgia State University
Finance
Solomon Dobbs
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Morehouse College
Software Engineering
Christian Garrett
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Kennesaw State University
Cyber Security and Computer Science
Camryn Graham
High School Graduating Class: 2019
University of Michigan
Biomedical Engineering/Pre-Med
Esther Guice
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering
DeGreer Harris
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Stanford University
Material Science and Engineering
Grover Harris
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Apparel Entrepreneur
Brianna Jones
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Hampton University
Chemical Engineering
Brooklin Mays
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Xavier University
Information Technology
Jaedyn McGregory
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Georgia State University
Business Administration and Management
Mikale Moreland
High School Graduating Class: 2019
University of Georgia
Civil Engineering
Mikale Moreland
High School Graduating Class: 2019
University of Georgia
Civil Engineering
Ayanna Prather
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Xavier University
Psychology with a Pre-Med Focus
Aniyah Ragland
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Fort Valley State University
Animal Science
Kendrecus Weldon
High School Graduating Class: 2019
Georgia State University
Education and Film Production
High School Class of 2018
Gabriel Brown
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia State University
Public Health
Diamond Clark
High School Graduating Class: 2018
University of Georgia
Biology
Jasmine Coley
High School Graduating Class: 2018
New York University
Computer Engineering
N’Zinga Hammonds-Wyatt
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Spelman College
Computer Science
Zaria Hardnett
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Neuroscience
D’Angelo Howard
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia State University
Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Jeter
High School Graduating Class: 2018
University of Georgia
Mechanical Engineering
Aniya Kuhn
High School Graduating Class: 2018
North Carolina A&T University
Engineering
Raven Love
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Valdosta State University
Criminal Justice/Psychology
Jasmine May
High School Graduating Class: 2018
University of Pennsylvania
Psychology/Pre-Med
Marsha McCray
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Depauw University
Engineering
Kaiya Mitchell
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering
Ty Price
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia State University
Engineering
Tatiyanna Singleton
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Vanderbilt University
Engineering
Clinton Smith
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering
Natasha Stallings
High School Graduating Class: 2018
George Washington University
Biomedical Engineering/Pre-Med
Migyana Thomas
High School Graduating Class: 2018
University of Pennsylvania
Biology
Percie Thompson
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Agnes Scott College
International Relations
Sanyu Watson
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mathematics
Akeen Williams
High School Graduating Class: 2018
Georgia Institute of Technology
Media and Communication
High School Class of 2017
Jahizreal Aquart
High School Graduating Class: 2017
University of Hartford
Biomedical Engineering
Lauren Bailey
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Spelman College
Health Sciences Pre Med
Ishatou Diambou
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering
Adam Keys
High School Graduating Class: 2017
University of Notre Dame
Mechanical Engineering
Chrisangela Martin
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Georgia State University
Chemistry
Kavaunte Perry
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering
Dre’Quan Riley
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Georgia Southern University
Mechanical Engineering
Diontay Sandoval
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Oglethorpe University
Computer Engineering
Ashley Scott
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Tuskegee University
Electrical Engineering
Aaron Thomas
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Georgia State University
Biology
Dionte West
High School Graduating Class: 2017
University of Notre Dame
Electrical Engineering
Sidney Wise
High School Graduating Class: 2017
Georgia Southern University
Computer Engineering
Darius Worthem
High School Graduating Class: 2017
University of Georgia
Biology
High School Class of 2016
Taren Carter
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Birmingham Southern College
Biology
Alexus Clark
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Makala Faniel
High School Graduating Class: 2016
University of Pennsylvania
B.S. Engineering
Georgia Institute of Technology
Bioengineering, Ph.D. Candidate
Taylor Garlington
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Spelman College
B.S. Psychology
Jalyn Gordon
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Civil Engineering
Nicole Gullatt
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Emory University
B.S. Sociology
Kendreze Holland
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Georgia State University
B.S. Biology
Georgia Institute of Technology
Bioengineering, Ph.D. Candidate
Christelle Ingraham
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Georgia State University
Dezmanique Martin
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Duke University
Engineering
Jada Maxwell
High School Graduating Class: 2016
United States Marine Corp
Asha Scott
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Middle Tennessee State
Forensic Science
Jessie Smith
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering
Qwantayvious Stiggers
High School Graduating Class: 2016
University of Michigan
Movement Science – Kinesiology
Omari Weems
High School Graduating Class: 2016
Georgia Institute of Technology
Biomedical Engineering
High School Class of 2015
Aundre Abner
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Southern Polytechnic State University
B.S. Mechanical Engineering
Jahre Aquart
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Emory University
Biology
Amadou Bah
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Stanford University
B.A. Public Policy
Katrina Burch
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Georgia Institute of Technology
B.S. Business Administration
Jovanay Carter
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Dartmouth University
B.A. Anthropology
Zenisha Carter
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Albany State University
B.S. Biology
Jasmin Cutter
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Savannah State University
Biology
Zion (Brianna) Gresham
High School Graduating Class: 2015
United States Army
Justin Hutchins
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Kennesaw State University
B.S. Electrical Engineering
Tamira Johnson
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Tuskegee University
Biology
Jade Johnson
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Spelman College
B.S. Psychology
Angelo Matos
High School Graduating Class: 2015
University of Pennsylvania
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
Christopher Pride
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Albion College
B.A. Actuarial Science and Mathematics
Lotus Rios
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Bard College
Biology
Keiyanna Sealy-Woodard
High School Graduating Class: 2015
University of Georgia
B.A. Forensic Science/Civil Engineering
Georgia State University
M.A. Anthropology
Quiara Sharp
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Stillman College
Biology
Ja’kia Simpson
High School Graduating Class: 2015
United States Army
Quentin Spear
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Georgia Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineering
Maleka Walker
High School Graduating Class: 2015
Johns Hopkins University
B.S. Public Health
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Public Health, Ph.D. Candidate
Byron Walkins
High School Graduating Class: 2015
University of West Georgia
Biology
High School Class of 2014
David Alexander
High School Graduating Class: 2014
Valdosta State University
B.S. Biology
Robert Hughley
High School Graduating Class: 2014
Georgia College and State University
B.S. Chemistry
Solomon McBride
High School Graduating Class: 2014
Brandeis University
B.S. Health, Science, Society, and Policy
Imani Moon
High School Graduating Class: 2014
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
B.S. Civil Engineering
Christopher Seaborn
High School Graduating Class: 2014
Western Carolina University
B.S.B.A Business Administration and Law
Jasmine Woodard
High School Graduating Class: 2014
Howard University
B.S. Psychology